CocoBetaine (Cocamidopropyl Betaine) Introduction

CocoBetaine (Cocamidopropyl Betaine) is a, 30% active, aqueous surfactant solution, from Coconut Oil. CocoBetaine (Cocamidopropyl Betaine) is acclimated in shampoos, balloon baths and aqueous duke soaps, as a accessory surfactant in cleansing systems area it will advice to body bendability and offers a bland feel. CocoBetaine (Cocamidopropyl Betaine) provides acceptable foaming, and cream aqueous stabilization, with accomplished wetting properties.

CocoBetaine (Cocamidopropyl Betaine) is amphoteric and is accordant with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. The accession of CocoBetaine (Cocamidopropyl Betaine) to these surfactants will advice to advance the cream performance, abbreviation the affliction of anionic surfactants, accretion the cleansing adequacy of non-ionic surfactants and allowance to arch the gap and acquiesce for the use of a aggregate of cationics and non-ionics for above cleansing formulations.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: